See All eTributesClick on name to view funeral details and eTribute
Find an eTribute
-
Elizabeth Baupua 1972 – 2024
Thursday, 21 March 2024 at 11:30am. Hope Centre Church, 440/448 Kingston Rd, Slacks Creek
-
Lilian Elaine “Elaine” Paxton 1930 – 2024
Tuesday, 26 March 2024 at 1:00pm. North Balwyn Baptist Church, 136 Doncaster Road Balwyn North
-
Anne Murray 1934 – 2024
Friday, 22 March 2024 at 10:30am. St Andrew's Uniting Church, 909 Whitehorse Road Box Hill
-
Fredrick Allison 1936 – 2024
Friday, 22 March 2024 at 11:00am. Truth and Liberation Concern Inc, 265 Canterbury Rd Bayswater North
-
Jane Mizzi 1930 – 2024
Thursday, 28 March 2024 at 10:45am. Wilson Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
Mary Faith Odell 1938 – 2024
Friday, 22 March 2024 at 1:00pm. Gateway Church, 14 Heversham Drive Seaford
-
Raymond Aubrey Heinze 1930 – 2024
Friday, 15 March 2024 at 11:00am. Bethel Funerals Chapel, 620 Frankston-Dandenong Road Carrum Downs
-
Michele Melissa Stap 1962 – 2024
Friday, 15 March 2024 at 1:30pm. Diamond Valley Baptist Church, 309 Diamond Creek Road Plenty
-
Doris Maud Turnnidge 1932 – 2024
Thursday, 14 March 2024 at 2:15pm. Wilson Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
Susan Fay Andrews 1957 – 2024
Wednesday, 13 March 2024 at 2:00pm. Bethel Funerals Chapel, 620 Frankston-Dandenong Road Carrum Downs
-
Maureen Veronica Leonard 1934 – 2024
Thursday, 7 March 2024 at 11:00am. St Bridget's Catholic Church, 48 Sweyn Street Balwyn North
-
Virgil Ward Snyder 1934 – 2024
Thursday, 7 March 2024 at 11:00am. The Village Baxter Chapel, 8 Robinsons Road Frankston South
-
Norma Jane Johnston 1929 – 2024
Friday, 8 March 2024 at 11:00am. One Community Church, 184 Surrey Road Blackburn North
-
Kathe Schaufler 1934 – 2024
Thursday, 7 March 2024 at 10:30am. Doncaster Church of Christ, 674 Doncaster Road Doncaster
-
Vivienne Barbara Wright 1962 – 2024
Saturday, 9 March 2024 at 2:00pm. Alabaster Church - Maroondah, 320/340 Wonga Road, Warranwood
-
Norma Stewart Filshie 1929 – 2024
Wednesday, 6 March 2024 at 1:00pm. Heathmont Uniting Church, 89 Canterbury Road Heathmont
-
Fay Merryln McKinnon 1930 – 2024
Wednesday, 6 March 2024 at 2:00pm. The Avenue Uniting Church Blackburn, 44 Blackburn Road (Cnr Blackburn Rd & The Avenue) Blackburn
-
Nicholas David McCredden 1984 – 2024
Wednesday, 6 March 2024 at 11:00am. Northern Community Church of Christ, 81 High Street Preston
-
Melva Edith McKinnon 1929 – 2024
Wednesday, 6 March 2024 at 1:00pm. Ringwood Church of Christ, 13 Bedford Road Ringwood
-
Eleanor Margaret Pugsley 1938 – 2024
Tuesday, 5 March 2024 at 2:00pm. CrossCulture Church - Melbourne, 333 Swanston Street Melbourne
-
Leah Taylor 1972 – 2024
Thursday, 29 February 2024 at 1:00pm. St Mark's Anglican Church Emerald, 1 Church Street Emerald
-
Lynette Estelle Harris 1942 – 2024
Tuesday, 5 March 2024 at 10:30am. Citipointe Church, 322 Wecker Road Carindale
-
Jan Leier “John” Van Breen 1933 – 2024
Tuesday, 27 February 2024 at 12:00pm. Dandenong Christian Reformed Church, 255 Outlook Drive Dandenong North
-
Efstathia Feros 1928 – 2024
Thursday, 29 February 2024 at 1:30pm. Mount Gravatt Cemetery, Mains Road Macgregor
-
John Stuart Burn 1979 – 2024
Tuesday, 5 March 2024 at 1:00pm. Mill Park Baptist Church, 11 Morang Drive Mill Park
-
Kevin Stanley Brown 1938 – 2024
Monday, 4 March 2024 at 11:45am. Federation Chapel, Lilydale Memorial Park, 126-128 Victoria Road Lilydale
-
Dean Neville Turner 1967 – 2024
Thursday, 29 February 2024 at 10:00am. Crossway Chapel, 2 Vision Drive Burwood East
-
June Ruth Polak 1938 – 2024
Friday, 23 February 2024 at 9:30am. Mt Gravatt Crematorium Chapel, 582 Mains Road Macgregor
-
Gwennyth Helen “Gwen” Horner 1931 – 2024
Thursday, 7 March 2024 at 2:00pm. Ferny Creek Recreational Reserve Hall, Cnr Clarkmont & Hilton Rds Sassafras
-
John Benjamin Phelan 1933 – 2024
Friday, 23 February 2024 at 1:15pm. Blair Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
Hilton Ginn 1940 – 2024
Monday, 26 February 2024 at 2:00pm. Mount Gravatt Crematorium Chapel, 582 Mains Road Macgregor
-
Joan Lorraine Hamilton 1937 – 2024
Thursday, 22 February 2024 at 2:00pm. Darebin North West Uniting Church, 366a Murray Road West Preston
-
Allan Paterson Jamieson 1943 – 2024
Friday, 23 February 2024 at 2:00pm. Beaconsfield Baptist Church, 7 Desmond Court Beaconsfield
-
Joan Mitchell Montgomery 1925 – 2024
Monday, 19 February 2024 at 2:00pm. North Balwyn Uniting Church, 17-21 Duggan Street Balwyn North
-
Ehrin Anthony Long 1988 – 2024
Thursday, 15 February 2024 at 12:30pm. Boyd Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
Jean Iris Lane 1936 – 2024
Friday, 23 February 2024 at 2:00pm. Bethel Funerals Chapel, 620 Frankston-Dandenong Road Carrum Downs
-
Elizabeth Christine Sutton 1949 – 2024
Thursday, 29 February 2024 at 11:00am. Fawkner Memorial Park - Crick Chapel, 1187 Sydney Road Fawkner
-
Humberto Rojas 1944 – 2024
Tuesday, 13 February 2024 at 12:00pm. Bethel Funerals Chapel, 2d Cochrane Street Mitcham
-
Pamela Macdonald 1929 – 2024
Monday, 5 February 2024 at 11:00am. Donvale Presbyterian Church, 5 McGowans Road Donvale
-
Kathleen Joyce Thom 1939 – 2024
Saturday, 3 February 2024 at 1:00pm. Oakleigh Baptist Church, 183-185 Warrigal Road (Cnr of Moorookyle Ave) Hughesdale
-
Eric Croft 1936 – 2024
Friday, 2 February 2024 at 2:00pm. Mount Gravatt Chapel, 582 Mains Road Macgregor
-
Barbara Anne Mountain 1942 – 2024
Friday, 2 February 2024 at 2:00pm. Beaconsfield Baptist Church, 7 Desmond Court, Beaconsfield VIC
-
Moira Jessie Barker 1931 – 2024
Saturday, 3 February 2024 at 12:15pm. Bethel Funerals Chapel, 2d Cochrane Street Mitcham
-
Harold Graeme Duxbury 1942 – 2024
Tuesday, 6 February 2024 at 1:45pm. Federation Chapel, Lilydale Memorial Park, 126-128 Victoria Road Lilydale
-
Eric Kenyon 1935 – 2024
Thursday, 1 February 2024 at 2:00pm. The Village Baxter Chapel, 8 Robinsons Road Frankston South
-
Joyce Elaine O'Neil 1937 – 2024
Friday, 2 February 2024 at 10:00am. All Saints Anglican Church, 18 Edward Street Mitcham
-
Andrew James Baker 1947 – 2024
Wednesday, 24 January 2024 at 2:30pm. Beaconsfield Baptist Church, 7 Desmond Court Beaconsfield
-
Sidney Marshall “Sid” Prossor 1929 – 2024
Wednesday, 24 January 2024 at 1:30pm. Bayview Church, 1 Inglewood Cres Rosebud
-
-
Sheila Spendlove 1934 – 2024
Tuesday, 23 January 2024 at 10:30am. Knox Community Baptist Church, 17-19 Falconer Road Boronia
-
Dr Richard Leslie Welton 1944 – 2024
Saturday, 20 January 2024 at 10:00am. West Brighton Club, 22 Park Street Brighton
-
Robert John Colman 1938 – 2024
Monday, 22 January 2024 at 2:00pm. New Hope Baptist Church, 3 Springfield Road Blackburn North
-
Kirsty Taylor 1974 – 2024
Friday, 12 January 2024 at 1:30pm. Trinity Presbyterian, Cnr Riversdale Road and Waterloo Street Camberwell
-
Margaret Elizabeth “Liz” Lee 1947 – 2024
Wednesday, 17 January 2024 at 11:00am. NewHope Baptist Church, 3-7 Springfield Road Blackburn North
-
Amelia Darling Schuurs 1935 – 2023
Thursday, 11 January 2024 at 12:30pm. Mount Gravatt Crematorium Chapel, 582 Mains Road Macgregor
-
Margaret MacKinnon 1931 – 2023
Monday, 8 January 2024 at 1:45pm. Federation Chapel, Lilydale Memorial Park, 126-128 Victoria Road Lilydale
-
Bryan Newton Gill 1929 – 2024
Wednesday, 10 January 2024 at 2:00pm. St Oswald's Anglican Church, 100 High Street Glen Iris
-
Malcolm Edward Lamb 1942 – 2023
Monday, 8 January 2024 at 1:15pm. Blair Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
Harold William Farey 1930 – 2023
Wednesday, 10 January 2024 at 10:00am. St Mark\'s Anglican Church, Forest Hill, 303 Canterbury Road FOREST HILL
-
Joycelyn Castro 1955 – 2023
Thursday, 4 January 2024 at 1:00pm. Crick Chapel, Fawkner Memorial Park, 1187 Sydney Road Fawkner
-
Gwenda Joy Tucker 1928 – 2023
Monday, 8 January 2024 at 11:00am. St Luke's Anglican Church, 72 McMahons Road Frankston
-
Kenneth Rawdon “Ken” Crawley 1937 – 2023
Friday, 5 January 2024 at 2:00pm. Camberwell Uniting Church, 314 Camberwell Road Camberwell
-
Walter Bruining 1939 – 2023
Wednesday, 3 January 2024 at 1:00pm. Reformed Church of Box Hill, 28 Watts Street Box Hill
-
Jeanette Alice Nellor 1949 – 2023
Wednesday, 3 January 2024 at 2:00pm. St Matthew's Anglican Church, 221- 225 Lum Road Wheelers Hill
-
Margaret Scott Bain 1930 – 2023
Private Memorial Service. Please call 03 9873 8866 for further information.
-
Graham Francis McKirdy 1938 – 2023
Friday, 29 December 2023 at 2:00pm. Koonung Heights Uniting Church, Cnr. Belmore and Winfield Roads Balwyn East
-
Pahla Min Pahla Min 1992 – 2023
Wednesday, 10 January 2024 at 11:30am. Croydon Hills Baptist Church, 6 Bemboka Road Croydon Hills
-
Mirjam Eva Engele 1969 – 2023
Friday, 22 December 2023 at 11:00am. Kilsyth South Baptist Church, 382-388 Liverpool Road Kilsyth
-
Patricia Verena Harris 1938 – 2023
Wednesday, 20 December 2023 at 3:00pm. St Margarets Anglican Church, 79-81 Pitts Street Eltham
-
Martin Lindsay Gawler 1924 – 2023
Wednesday, 20 December 2023 at 2:00pm. Moonee Ponds Baptist Church, 45 Eglinton Street Moonee Ponds
-
Dianne Rita Hartshorne 1946 – 2023
Friday, 15 December 2023 at 10:30am. St Andrew's Anglican Church, 27 Saint Kinnord St Aberfeldie
-
Ruth Margaret Appleton 1944 – 2023
Monday, 18 December 2023 at 1:30pm. High Street Road Uniting Church, 482 High Street Road Mount Waverley
-
Malcolm Leeson Vawser 1936 – 2023
Tuesday, 19 December 2023 at 11:00am. St Hilary's Anglican Church, 12 John Street Kew
-
Maeve Rebecca Dickinson 2023 – 2023
Wednesday, 13 December 2023 at 2:00pm. Bethel Funerals Chapel, 2d Cochrane Street Mitcham
-
Edward Lawrence “Ted” Bearn 1933 – 2023
Monday, 18 December 2023 at 1:30pm. Beaumaris-Mordialloc Baptist Church - Bayside Church, 223-225 Balcombe Road Beaumaris
-
Yong Ai Ju 1931 – 2023
Tuesday, 5 December 2023 at 2:15pm. Wilson Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
Muriel Millie Smith 1923 – 2023
Friday, 8 December 2023 at 10:00am. Burwood Heights Uniting Church, 347 Blackburn Road Burwood East
-
Lois Lorraine Goodes 1931 – 2023
Friday, 8 December 2023 at 10:00am. Federation Chapel, Lilydale Memorial Park, 126-128 Victoria Road Lilydale
-
Dr Ian Irving Findlay 1933 – 2023
Wednesday, 6 December 2023 at 10:00am. Syndal Baptist Church East Auditorium, 588 High Street Road Glen Waverley
-
Maxwell Curtis “Max” Moody 1937 – 2023
Wednesday, 6 December 2023 at 2:00pm. Ringwood Church of Christ, 13 Bedford Road Ringwood
-
Marjory Lytton Christian 1933 – 2023
Wednesday, 13 December 2023 at 10:00am. Nunawading Uniting Church, 355 Whitehorse Road Nunawading
-
Sutthapa “Patti” Meesin 1972 – 2023
Tuesday, 12 December 2023 at 1:00pm. Bethel Funerals Chapel, 620 Frankston-Dandenong Road Carrum Downs
-
Bruce Alexander Cullen 1923 – 2023
Wednesday, 6 December 2023 at 10:00am. Bethel Funerals Chapel, 2d Cochrane Street Mitcham
-
Ah Geok Chew 1940 – 2023
Thursday, 30 November 2023 at 10:00am. Bethel Funerals Chapel, 2d Cochrane Street Mitcham
-
Barry Leon Beavis 1939 – 2023
Tuesday, 28 November 2023 at 11:00am. St John the Baptist Catholic Church, 19 Forest Road Ferntree Gully
-
Elwyn Norton 1941 – 2023
Tuesday, 21 November 2023 at 2:00pm. Crossway Chapel, 2 Vision Drive Burwood East
-
Genevieve “Jenny” Abdel-Sayed 1935 – 2023
Friday, 24 November 2023 at 10:00am. Joyce Chapel, Fawkner Memorial Park, 1187 Sydney Road Fawkner
-
Marion Beatrice “Marion” Edwards 1947 – 2023
Thursday, 23 November 2023 at 11:00am. Scots Church, 183 Burgundy Street Heidelberg
-
Jean Head 1931 – 2023
Thursday, 16 November 2023 at 10:30am. Safety Beach Sailing Club, 185 Marine Drive Safety Beach
-
Jennifer “Jenny” Dickson 1947 – 2023
Friday, 17 November 2023 at 2:00pm. Bethel Funerals Chapel, 2d Cochrane Street Mitcham
-
Hazel Pritchard 1939 – 2023
Friday, 24 November 2023 at 12:00pm. Mill Park Baptist Church, 11 Morang Drive Mill Park
-
Graeme Miller 1947 – 2023
Tuesday, 14 November 2023 at 11:00am. St Andrew's Presbyterian Church (Reservoir), 81 Edwardes Street Reservoir
-
Ina Byma 1932 – 2023
Wednesday, 15 November 2023 at 2:00pm. Wonga Park Christian Reformed Church, 251-253 Yarra Road Wonga Park
-
Rosalie Saleeba 1923 – 2023
Saturday, 18 November 2023 at 2:00pm. Maroondah Federation Estate, 32 Greenwood Avenue Ringwood
-
Marquette Jeanette Susanna “Jane” van Abkoude 1939 – 2023
Thursday, 16 November 2023 at 11:00am. Southside International Church, 613 Beenleigh Road Sunnybank
-
Ronald Arthur Pickford 1943 – 2023
Tuesday, 21 November 2023 at 10:30am. Janai Chapel, 2998 Logan Road Springwood
-
Jill Rosemary Addison 1939 – 2023
Monday, 13 November 2023 at 10:00am. Donvale Presbyterian Church, 5 McGowans Road Donvale
-
Evelyn Anne Cairns 1934 – 2023
Thursday, 9 November 2023 at 2:00pm. Bethel Funerals Chapel, 2d Cochrane Street Mitcham
-
Barry Edward “Baz” Adderley 1952 – 2023
Tuesday, 14 November 2023 at 2:00pm. Croydon Uniting Church, 6 Tallent Street Croydon
-
William James “Bill” Simmons 1926 – 2023
Monday, 13 November 2023 at 11:00am. Crick Chapel, Fawkner Memorial Park, 1187 Sydney Road Fawkner
-
Elsie May Capewell 1940 – 2023
Tuesday, 14 November 2023 at 2:15pm. **CHANGE OF VENUE & TIME**, Pakenham Baptist Church cnr Army Road and Bentley Court Pakenham
-
Maria Margarita Serrano 1927 – 2023
Friday, 10 November 2023 at 2:00pm. Mount Gravatt Crematorium Chapel, 582 Mains Road Macgregor
-
Edward John Hagstrom 1948 – 2023
Friday, 3 November 2023 at 3:00pm. Centenary Baptist Church, 8 Riverhills Road Middle Park
-
Kenneth Frederick “Ken” Broomhead 1939 – 2023
Wednesday, 8 November 2023 at 1:45pm. Federation Chapel, Lilydale Memorial Park, 126-128 Victoria Road Lilydale
-
Pamela Elaine Faulkner 1936 – 2023
Friday, 3 November 2023 at 10:30am. Renowden Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
Irene Jean Macmahon 1973 – 2023
Friday, 3 November 2023 at 12:30pm. Boyd Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
Kenneth Patrick “Ken” Lindsay 1934 – 2023
Wednesday, 8 November 2023 at 12:00pm. Cirrus Chapel - Bunurong Memorial Park, 790 Frankston-Dandenong Road Dandenong South
-
Vicki Elizabeth Thomas 1962 – 2023
Friday, 3 November 2023 at 11:00am. Studley Grounds, Studley Park Road cnr Walmer Street Kew
-
Allan Charles Stones 1931 – 2023
Friday, 3 November 2023 at 1:30pm. Bethel Chapel - Mitcham, 2d Cochrane Street Mitcham
-
Bimal Chandra Roy 1937 – 2023
Thursday, 2 November 2023 at 1:30pm. Glen Waverley Anglican Church, 800 Waverley Road Glen Waverley
-
Warner Max “Max” Corden AC 1927 – 2023
Thursday, 2 November 2023 at 2:00pm. Queens College Melbourne University, Junior Common Room, 1-17 College Crescent Parkville
-
Nancy Evelyn Curtis 1934 – 2023
Thursday, 2 November 2023 at 11:15am. Blair Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
Sarah Elizabeth Adeney 2002 – 2023
Thursday, 2 November 2023 at 1:30pm. Crossway Baptist Church, 2 Vision Drive Burwood East
-
Kenneth Bruce “Ken” Oaten 1932 – 2023
Monday, 30 October 2023 at 10:30am. Cirrus Chapel - Bunurong Memorial Park, 790 Frankston-Dandenong Road Dandenong South
-
Gordon Alfred Bradley 1951 – 2023
Friday, 27 October 2023 at 10:30am. Janai Chapel, 2998 Logan Road Springwood
-
Dorothy Treseder 1932 – 2023
Tuesday, 24 October 2023 at 10:30am. All Saints Anglican Church, 18 Edward Street Mitcham
-
Edward Fenton Dickinson 1937 – 2023
Wednesday, 25 October 2023 at 2:30pm. Ashburton Baptist Church, 8 Y St Ashburton
-
Kathleen Amelia May Marshall 1942 – 2023
Monday, 23 October 2023 at 10:45am. Wilson Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
Laraine Ann Sue See 1944 – 2023
Friday, 20 October 2023 at 10:30am. Mt Thompson Memorial Gardens, Nursery Road Holland Park
-
Carmelo Prattico 1936 – 2023
Thursday, 26 October 2023 at 2:00pm. Cumulus Chapel, Bunurong Memorial Park, 790 Frankston-Dandenong Road Dandenong South
-
Wendy Joy Bates 1958 – 2023
Friday, 20 October 2023 at 2:00pm. Bethel Chapel - Mitcham, 2d Cochrane Street Mitcham
-
Janice Nanette Wood 1936 – 2023
Monday, 23 October 2023 at 10:00am. The Sanctuary - Bunurong Memorial Park, 790 Frankston - Dandenong Road Dandenong South
-
Vicky van Rullen 1965 – 2023
Friday, 20 October 2023 at 11:00am. Enjoy Church - Melton, 11 Navigation Dr Melton
-
Jackson Luke Hurley 1996 – 2023
Wednesday, 18 October 2023 at 11:00am. Rosebank Receptions, 149/151 Warrandyte Rd Ringwood North
-
Styntje Dekker 1927 – 2023
Tuesday, 17 October 2023 at 10:00am. Great Southern Memorial Park, 1774 - 1794 Mount Cotton Road Carbrook
-
Jean Millicent Coates 1927 – 2023
Monday, 16 October 2023 at 10:30am. Ringwood Uniting Church, 30-32 Station Street Ringwood
-
Michael John Snook 1987 – 2023
Friday, 20 October 2023 at 2:00pm. Mill Park Baptist Church, 11 Morang Drive Mill Park
-
Lorraine Elizabeth Hahn 1961 – 2023
Friday, 13 October 2023 at 2:00pm. Cirrus Chapel - Bunurong Memorial Park, 790 Frankston-Dandenong Road Dandenong South
-
John Leonard MacKinnon 1934 – 2023
Wednesday, 18 October 2023 at 1:45pm. Federation Chapel, Lilydale Memorial Park, 126-128 Victoria Road Lilydale
-
Mabel Wu Lau 1930 – 2023
Tuesday, 24 October 2023 at 10:00am. Bethel Funerals - Mitcham, 2d Cochrane Street Mitcham
-
Harold Henry Davidson 1933 – 2023
Friday, 13 October 2023 at 1:00pm. Montmorency Community Church, 24 Mayona Road Montmorency
-
Marion Bernice Walton 1934 – 2023
Wednesday, 11 October 2023 at 10:45am. Wilson Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
Hyacinth Eunice “Hy” Andrews 1937 – 2023
Tuesday, 10 October 2023 at 10:00am. St Edwards Anglican Church, 59 Edinburgh Road Balckburn South
-
Lois Olliva Dunn 1925 – 2023
Monday, 16 October 2023 at 10:00am. Federation Chapel, Lilydale Memorial Park, 126-128 Victoria Road Lilydale
-
Gwenneth Eileen “Gwen” Winter 1940 – 2023
Monday, 9 October 2023 at 2:00pm. Pathway Baptist Church, 41 Marcus Road Templestowe Lower
-
Jill Dianne Martin 1948 – 2023
Thursday, 5 October 2023 at 1:30pm. West Chapel, Mt Thompson Memorial Gardens, Nursery Road Holland Park
-
Janet Grace Galley OAM 1938 – 2023
Monday, 16 October 2023 at 2:00pm. Bethel Chapel - Carrum Downs, 620 Frankston-Dandenong Road Carrum Downs
-
Elsie Mabel “Mae” Rennie 1931 – 2023
Tuesday, 3 October 2023 at 11:45am. Federation Chapel, Lilydale Memorial Park, 126-128 Victoria Road Lilydale
-
Beverley Lilian McWha 1938 – 2023
Thursday, 5 October 2023 at 1:30pm. Kilsyth South Baptist Church, 382-388 Liverpool Road Kilsyth
-
Rita Margaret Northwood 1939 – 2023
Monday, 2 October 2023 at 3:00pm. Holy Trinity Anglican Church - Williamstown, 255 Nelson Place Williamstown
-
Denis Harvey Plumb 1937 – 2023
Friday, 6 October 2023 at 1:00pm. Holy Trinity Doncaster, 106 Church Road Doncaster
-
Herbert “Bert” Eadon 1932 – 2023
Tuesday, 3 October 2023 at 1:30pm. Mitcham Baptist Church, 8/12 Simla Street Mitcham
-
Vui Kuet Chong 1937 – 2023
Wednesday, 4 October 2023 at 9:45am. Blair Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
Mary Simpson “May” Ballantine 1931 – 2023
Wednesday, 4 October 2023 at 11:30am. St Mark's Uniting Church, 50 Barkly Street Mornington
-
Futh Marino Put 2005 – 2023
Saturday, 30 September 2023 at 10:30am. St Mary's Catholic Church Dandenong, 160 Foster Street, Dandenong VIC
-
Ina Therese Sybil Blacker 1927 – 2023
Thursday, 28 September 2023 at 11:00am. St Columbas Uniting Church, 2 Joy Parade Noble Park
-
Elizabeth Anne “Beth” Woodyard 1934 – 2023
Tuesday, 3 October 2023 at 11:00am. St Luke's Frankston, 72 McMahons Road Frankston
-
Christine Florence Cutts 1930 – 2023
Wednesday, 27 September 2023 at 2:00pm. Bentleigh Salvation Army Corps, 87 Robert Street Bentleigh
-
Geoffrey Ian Kidd 1937 – 2023
Tuesday, 10 October 2023 at 11:00am. Manningham Uniting Church, 109 Wood Street Templestowe
-
Joan Waters 1928 – 2023
Wednesday, 27 September 2023 at 2:00pm. The Avenue Uniting Church, Cnr Blackburn Road & The Avenue Blackburn
-
Judith Ellen Frankish 1944 – 2023
Thursday, 28 September 2023 at 1:00pm. Holy Trinity Doncaster, 106 Church Road Doncaster
-
Joan Alice Goffin 1933 – 2023
Monday, 25 September 2023 at 11:15am. Blair Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
Bruce William May 1924 – 2023
Thursday, 21 September 2023 at 11:00am. Surrey Hills Church of Christ, 1 The Avenue Surrey Hills
-
Roy Stanley Schuurs 1933 – 2023
Friday, 22 September 2023 at 2:00pm. Mt Gravatt Crematorium, 582 Mains Rd, Macgregor
-
Rajadurai “Raj” Arichandran 1949 – 2023
Tuesday, 19 September 2023 at 9:30am. Boyd Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
Gijsbert “Bert” Bajema 1945 – 2023
Monday, 18 September 2023 at 11:00am. Donvale Presbyterian Church, 5 McGowans Road Donvale
-
Lois Thelma Lauder 1930 – 2023
Friday, 15 September 2023 at 2:30pm. West Preston Baptist Church, 108a Cramer Street Preston
-
Debra Kim Moore 1959 – 2023
Thursday, 14 September 2023 at 10:00am. St John's Anglican Church, 86 Clendon Road Toorak
-
Pauline Ager 1932 – 2023
Friday, 15 September 2023 at 10:00am. St John's Aglican Church, 27 Childers St Cranbourne
-
Christian Matthew Chyun Terk Koh 1999 – 2023
Friday, 15 September 2023 at 11:00am. NewHope Baptist Church, 3-7 Springfield Road Blackburn North
-
Aija Bauers 1935 – 2023
Monday, 11 September 2023 at 10:00am. Bethel Chapel - Mitcham, 2d Cochrane Street Mitcham
-
Graham Sydney Jelley 1939 – 2023
Wednesday, 13 September 2023 at 11:00am. Anglican Church of St John the Divine Croydon, 5 Toorak Ave Croydon
-
Donald Woodall 1928 – 2023
Thursday, 7 September 2023 at 12:15pm. Wilson Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
Eveline Van Reedt Dortland 1936 – 2023
Tuesday, 12 September 2023 at 10:00am. Federation Chapel, Lilydale Memorial Park, 126-128 Victoria Road Lilydale
-
John Frederick Spark 1932 – 2023
Monday, 11 September 2023 at 2:30pm. Bethel Chapel - Mitcham, 2d Cochrane Street Mitcham
-
Brian Thomas Duckworth 1935 – 2023
Monday, 11 September 2023 at 10:30am. Bethel Chapel - Carrum Downs, 620 Frankston-Dandenong Road Carrum Downs
-
Beryl Joan Graham 1930 – 2023
Monday, 4 September 2023 at 1:30pm. Joyce Chapel, Fawkner Memorial Park, 1187 Sydney Road Fawkner
-
Leon & Sallie Norsworthy
Saturday, 2 September 2023 at 1:00pm. NewHope Baptist Church, 3-7 Springfield Road Blackburn North
-
Milicent Rouch 1932 – 2023
Friday, 8 September 2023 at 1:30pm. Montsalvat - The Great Hall Gallery, 7 Hillcrest Ave Eltham
-
Fucheng Tang 1942 – 2023
Saturday, 9 September 2023 at 10:30am. Wilson Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
Doreen Beryl Meadowcroft 1932 – 2023
Wednesday, 6 September 2023 at 1:30pm. Bethel Chapel - Mitcham, 2d Cochrane Street Mitcham
-
Ralph Patrick Hewes 1944 – 2023
Wednesday, 13 September 2023 at 2:00pm. Village Church, 7 Fiveways Boulevarde Keysborough
-
Ee Ai “Irene” Chan 1953 – 2023
Friday, 1 September 2023 at 11:00am. Grace Church, 21 Koomba Road Wantirna
-
Olga Vasic 1929 – 2023
Tuesday, 5 September 2023 at 10:30am. Serbian Orthodox Church of St Sava, 212 Diamond Creek Road Greensborough
-
Joan Alice Wheeler 1934 – 2023
Tuesday, 5 September 2023 at 11:15am. Blair Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
Lillian Rose “Lil” Sticher 1935 – 2023
Wednesday, 30 August 2023 at 10:00am. Hemmnat Cemetery, 500 Hemmant Tingalpa Rd Hemmant
-
Betty Irene Gray 1930 – 2023
Monday, 28 August 2023 at 2:00pm. Mitcham Baptist Church, 8-12 Simla Street Mitcham
-
Ruby Ranjithamalar “Ranji” Selvaratnam 1928 – 2023
Tuesday, 29 August 2023 at 11:00am. Transformation Church, 374-378 Blackburn Rd Glen Waverley
-
William Alexander “Bill” Brown 1935 – 2023
Monday, 28 August 2023 at 10:00am. Bethel Chapel - Mitcham, 2d Cochrane Street Mitcham
-
Joyce Evelyn Crawshaw 1921 – 2023
Thursday, 31 August 2023 at 10:30am. St Mark's Anglican Church, 303 Canterbury Road Forest Hill
-
Andrew Carl Jacobs 1961 – 2023
Thursday, 24 August 2023 at 2:30pm. St Paul's Cathedral, Corner Flinders St and Swanston St, Melbourne
-
Mary Corsello 1939 – 2023
Thursday, 24 August 2023 at 10:00am. St Ignatius' Church - Richmond Catholic Parish, 326 Church St Richmond
-
Kylie Fiona Rasmussen 1972 – 2023
Friday, 25 August 2023 at 10:00am. Federation Chapel, Lilydale Memorial Park, 126-128 Victoria Road Lilydale
-
Ivan Stone 1935 – 2023
Friday, 25 August 2023 at 11:00am. Scots Church, 183 Burgundy Street Heidelberg
-
Gloria Hyem Bowler 1932 – 2023
Wednesday, 23 August 2023 at 10:30am. Gateway Baptist Churh, 128 Link Road Victoria Point
-
Marie Eileen Mitchell-Zeephongsekul 1943 – 2023
Saturday, 19 August 2023 at 10:30am. St Luke's Catholic Church, 1 Ipswich Court Wantirna
-
Ralph Alexander Rutter 1946 – 2023
Tuesday, 15 August 2023 at 2:00pm. Janai Chapel, 2998 Logan Road Springwood
-
Daphne Misso 1929 – 2023
Thursday, 17 August 2023 at 10:45am. Wilson Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
Jean Elsie Rye 1924 – 2023
Wednesday, 16 August 2023 at 2:00pm. Bethel Chapel - Mitcham, 2d Cochrane Street Mitcham
-
Clifford Wheatley 1940 – 2023
Friday, 18 August 2023 at 2:00pm. Holy Trinity Anglican Church, 1A Pakington Street Kew
-
Florence Violet Anne Johnson 1939 – 2023
Monday, 21 August 2023 at 2:00pm. Pathway Baptist Church, 41 Marcus Road Templestowe Lower
-
Judith Anne McPherson 1936 – 2023
Tuesday, 15 August 2023 at 10:00am. Centenary Memorial Gardens Chapel, Corner Wacol Station Road and Wolston Road Wacol
-
Jeanette Maria Samuel 1931 – 2023
Tuesday, 22 August 2023 at 1:45pm. Federation Chapel, Lilydale Memorial Park, 126-128 Victoria Road Lilydale
-
Lindsay George Horner 1929 – 2023
Wednesday, 16 August 2023 at 3:30pm. Federation Chapel, Lilydale Memorial Park, 126-128 Victoria Road Lilydale
-
Yvonne Mitchell 1924 – 2023
Friday, 18 August 2023 at 10:00am. Bethel Chapel - Mitcham, 2d Cochrane Street Mitcham
-
Pauline Joy Arnott 1944 – 2023
Wednesday, 9 August 2023 at 11:00am. Syndal Baptist Church Life Centre, 588 High Street Road Glen Waverley
-
Robert Arthur “Bob” Horner 1930 – 2023
Wednesday, 16 August 2023 at 2:00pm. Ferny Creek Recreational Reserve Hall, Cnr Clarkmont & Hilton Rds Sassafras
-
Christina Smith 1938 – 2023
Thursday, 10 August 2023 at 3:45pm. Wilson Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
Shirley Marie Krahnert 1929 – 2023
Wednesday, 23 August 2023 at 2:00pm. Bethel Chapel - Mitcham, 2d Cochrane Street Mitcham
-
Valerie Anne Thomas 1936 – 2023
Tuesday, 8 August 2023 at 11:00am. NewHope Baptist Church, 3-7 Springfield Road Blackburn North
-
Janice Margaret Butcher 1946 – 2023
Wednesday, 9 August 2023 at 2:30pm. Reservoir Presbyterian Church, 81 Edwardes Street Reservoir
-
Eugen Heinrich Jung 1940 – 2023
Wednesday, 2 August 2023 at 11:00am. Peninsula City Church, 252 Frankston-Flinders Road Frankston
-
Christopher Michael Seymour 1948 – 2023
Wednesday, 2 August 2023 at 2:00pm. Redlands Presbyterian Church, 74 Lyndon Road, Capalaba
-
Hilda Emma Petschel 1928 – 2023
Tuesday, 8 August 2023 at 10:00am. Federation Chapel, Lilydale Memorial Park, 126-128 Victoria Road Lilydale
-
Dinant “Don” Mekking 1924 – 2023
Wednesday, 2 August 2023 at 1:30pm. Dandenong Christian Reformed Church, Cnr Gladstone Road and Outlook Drive Dandenong North
-
Rina Lee 1950 – 2023
Thursday, 3 August 2023 at 10:00am. Bethel Chapel - Mitcham, 2d Cochrane Street Mitcham
-
Shirley Doris Christensen 1929 – 2023
Friday, 4 August 2023 at 2:00pm. Rowville Uniting Church, Bridgewater Way cnr Fulham Road Rowville
-
Kellie-Anne Schliebs 1974 – 2023
Friday, 4 August 2023 at 1:15pm. Blair Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
Graeme James Strongman 1935 – 2023
Tuesday, 1 August 2023 at 10:30am. Cirrus Chapel - Bunurong Memorial Park, 790 Frankston-Dandenong Road Dandenong South
-
Margaret Betty Warfe 1930 – 2023
Monday, 24 July 2023 at 11:00am. Salvation Army Rosebud Corps, Corner Eastbourne Road and Melaleuca Avenue Rosebud West
-
Cailee Trost 1974 – 2023
Wednesday, 26 July 2023 at 1:45pm. Federation Chapel, Lilydale Memorial Park, 126-128 Victoria Road Lilydale
-
Lilian Grace Harding 1924 – 2023
Wednesday, 19 July 2023 at 10:30am. Whittlesea Presbyterian Church, 5-7 Lime Street Whittlesea
-
Angus Mark Dalton Dobbie 1999 – 2023
Monday, 17 July 2023 at 11:00am. Albert Park Baptist Church, 115 Kerferd Road Albert Park
-
Joan “Joan” Rodd 1938 – 2023
Wednesday, 19 July 2023 at 10:30am. Syndal Baptist Church - East Auditorium, 588 High Street Road Glen Waverley
-
Inge Oline Hansen 1925 – 2023
Thursday, 20 July 2023 at 11:45am. Federation Chapel, Lilydale Memorial Park, 126-128 Victoria Road Lilydale
-
Cornelis Marinus “Con” Van Abkoude 1929 – 2023
Thursday, 20 July 2023 at 1:00pm. Southside International Church, 613 Beenleigh Road Sunnybank
-
Gerard Roland Cecil Caspersz 1957 – 2023
Wednesday, 19 July 2023 at 2:30pm. Boyd Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
Noel William Greig 1936 – 2023
Friday, 14 July 2023 at 10:00am. Noble Park Evangelical Baptist, 152 Harold Road Noble Park
-
Kam Weng Kong 1928 – 2023
Monday, 17 July 2023 at 2:00pm. Renowden Chapel - Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Hwy Springvale
-
June Elizabeth Bothwell 1940 – 2023
Wednesday, 12 July 2023 at 9:30am. Sherwood Uniting Church, 706 Sherwood Road Sherwood
-
Shirley Jean Scott 1928 – 2023
Tuesday, 11 July 2023 at 11:00am. Highfield Rd Uniting Church, 72 Highfield Rd Canterbury
-
Thelma Gladstone 1926 – 2023
Thursday, 13 July 2023 at 10:30am. St Pauls Anglican Church, 63 Windella Ave Kew East
-
Flora Mary “Flo” Glare 1927 – 2023
Wednesday, 12 July 2023 at 2:00pm. St Mary's Anglican Sunbury, 7/19 Oshanassy St, Sunbury VIC
-
Elenor Margaret Smith 1939 – 2023
Friday, 14 July 2023 at 10:30am. Edge Church, 188 Blackburn Road Doncaster East
-
Audine De La Lande Gray 1939 – 2023
Wednesday, 12 July 2023 at 11:00am. St Hilary's Anglican Church, 12 John Street Kew
-
Rodney Ian Head 1965 – 2023
Monday, 10 July 2023 at 12:00pm. Cirrus Chapel - Bunurong Memorial Park, 790 Frankston-Dandenong Road Bangholme
-
Alan Thomas Dunn 1933 – 2023
Monday, 3 July 2023 at 10:00am. Glen Waverley Uniting Church, Cnr Bogong Avenue & Kingsway Glen Waverley
-
Christine Anne Paull 1949 – 2023
Wednesday, 5 July 2023 at 2:00pm. Williamstown Uniting Church, 36 Electra Street Williamstown
-
Mervin Jonathan Scherer 1940 – 2023
Thursday, 29 June 2023 at 10:00am. Donvale Presbyterian Church, 5 McGowans Road Donvale
-
Jean Elizabeth Barnden 1923 – 2023
Friday, 30 June 2023 at 2:00pm. NewHope Baptist Church, 3-7 Springfield Road Blackburn North
-
Barney Edward Wilson 1937 – 2023
Tuesday, 4 July 2023 at 2:00pm. Croydon Uniting Church, corner Tallent Street and Croydon Road Croydon
-
Marjorie Joan Yates 1921 – 2023
Friday, 30 June 2023 at 2:00pm. North Balwyn Baptist Church, 136 Doncaster Rd Balwyn North
-
Frances Edna Long 1928 – 2023
Friday, 30 June 2023 at 2:00pm. Mountview Uniting Church, 559 Whitehorse Rd Mitcham
-
Heather Bray 1941 – 2023
Tuesday, 27 June 2023 at 10:00am. Syndal Baptist Church Life Centre, 588 High Street Road Glen Waverley
-
Lloyd Drayton 1925 – 2023
Wednesday, 28 June 2023 at 12:00pm. Private Family Funeral., The Chapel of Repose, Altona Memorial Park. 2 Doherty's Road Altona North
-
Hedley Thomas Potts 1936 – 2023
Thursday, 22 June 2023 at 11:00am. Ormond Anglican Church, 436 North Road Ormond
-
Margaret Olive Yates 1939 – 2023
Friday, 30 June 2023 at 2:00pm. Warrandyte Uniting Church, Cnr Taroona Avenue and West End Road Warrandyte
-
Janet McClure 1932 – 2023
Tuesday, 20 June 2023 at 2:00pm. Bethel Chapel - Mitcham, 2d Cochrane Street Mitcham
-
Barry James Beil 1938 – 2023
Friday, 23 June 2023 at 10:45am. Victoria Point Baptist Church, 11 Barcrest Drive Victoria Point
-
Nan Esne Cook 1931 – 2023
Thursday, 22 June 2023 at 2:00pm. St Marks Anglican Church, 1 Canterbury Road Camberwell
-
Pamela Joan “Pam” Lindgren 1936 – 2023
Tuesday, 27 June 2023 at 11:45am. Federation Chapel, Lilydale Memorial Park, 126-128 Victoria Road Lilydale
-
Elva Pearl “Elvie” Mulgrew 1922 – 2023
Monday, 26 June 2023 at 10:30am. Camberwell Baptist Church, 460 Riversdale Road Hawthorn East
-
David Stanley Ryall 1933 – 2023
Thursday, 22 June 2023 at 1:30pm. Doncaster Church of Christ, 674-680 Doncaster Road Doncaster
-
Garry Vincent Levey 1935 – 2023
Thursday, 15 June 2023 at 11:00am. Our Lady of Perpetual Succour, 299 Elgar Road Surrey Hills
-
Erling English Moller 1935 – 2023
Friday, 16 June 2023 at 11:00am. North Balwyn Uniting Church, 17-21 Duggan Street Balwyn North
-
Jay William Kemp 1960 – 2023
Friday, 16 June 2023 at 11:00am. Bunurong Memorial Park, 790 Frankston-Dandenong Road Bangholme
-
Ailsa Fraser Tuckfield 1924 – 2023
Tuesday, 13 June 2023 at 11:00am. St Marks Anglican Church, 303 Canterbury Rd Forest Hill
-
Violet Georgeina Vernon 1936 – 2023
Thursday, 15 June 2023 at 1:00pm. Bethel Chapel - Carrum Downs, 620 Frankston-Dandenong Road Carrum Downs
-
Barry Neil Watt 1939 – 2023
Monday, 19 June 2023 at 10:00am. Bethel Chapel - Mitcham, 2d Cochrane Street Mitcham
-
Norma May Walker 1999 – 2023
Wednesday, 14 June 2023 at 11:00am. Bridgeman Downs Baptist Church, Albany Creek Road Bridgeman Downs
-
Joseph “Joe” Virgona 1948 – 2023
Thursday, 15 June 2023 at 2:00pm. Vantage Point Church, 320 Reynolds Road Donvale
-
Blair William Anderson 2004 – 2023
Friday, 16 June 2023 at 10:00am. Bethel Chapel - Mitcham, 2d Cochrane Street Mitcham
-
Muriel Rosemary Farrington 1927 – 2023
Wednesday, 21 June 2023 at 1:30pm. Thanksgiving service for the life of Muriel Farrington, St Johns Anglican 61 Main Street Diamond Creek
-
Lyndon John “John” Roberts 1947 – 2023
Wednesday, 14 June 2023 at 10:30am. Bayside Uniting Church, 420 Wondall Road Manly West
-
Dennis Anthony Frank Jackson 1945 – 2023
Friday, 9 June 2023 at 2:00pm. Bethel Chapel - Mitcham, 2d Cochrane Street Mitcham
-
Roger Gerald Rankcom 1938 – 2023
Tuesday, 13 June 2023 at 1:00pm. Kilsyth South Baptist Church, 382-388 Liverpool Road Kilsyth
-
Douglas Alan Moulton 1943 – 2023
Thursday, 8 June 2023 at 11:45am. Federation Chapel, Lilydale Memorial Park, 126-128 Victoria Road Lilydale
-
Barry Johnson 1951 – 2023
Friday, 16 June 2023 at 11:00am. Hampton Park Baptist Church, 1 Orient Place Hampton Park
-
Raymond “Ray” Wyatt 1939 – 2023
Thursday, 8 June 2023 at 1:45pm. Federation Chapel, Lilydale Memorial Park, 126-128 Victoria Road Lilydale
-
Kimlarn “Kim” Dimmitt 1918 – 2023
Wednesday, 21 June 2023 at 11:45am. Federation Chapel, Lilydale Memorial Park, 126-128 Victoria Road Lilydale
-
Molly Eliza Arunothayavathy Daniel 1924 – 2023
Wednesday, 7 June 2023 at 10:30am. Anglican Parish of St Stephen and St Mary, 383 High St Rd Mount Waverley
-
Robert Brian “Bob” Patterson 1935 – 2023
Friday, 2 June 2023 at 2:00pm. North Balwyn Uniting Church, 17-21 Duggan Street Balwyn North
-
Ruth Moreland O'Loghlin 1941 – 2023
Friday, 9 June 2023 at 1:00pm. St Andrew's Anglican Church, 160 Vulture Street South Brisbane
-
Peng Chung “Joseph” Cheng 1929 – 2023
Wednesday, 14 June 2023 at 10:00am. Chinese Christian Church Victoria, 67-71 Springvale Road Nunawading
-
Judith Mary “Judy” Shaw 1934 – 2023
Monday, 5 June 2023 at 2:00pm. Murrumbeena Uniting Church, 117 Murrumbeena Rd Murrumbeena
-
Russell David William Gow 1935 – 2023
Wednesday, 31 May 2023 at 2:00pm. Bethel Chapel - Mitcham, 2d Cochrane Street Mitcham
-
Eliana Scardigli 1947 – 2023
Wednesday, 31 May 2023 at 10:00am. Bethel Chapel - Mitcham, 2d Cochrane Street Mitcham
-
Patricia Therese Moon 1937 – 2023
Thursday, 1 June 2023 at 2:00pm. Bethel Chapel - Mitcham, 2d Cochrane Street Mitcham
-
Sang Chuang “Richard” Ang 1962 – 2023
Friday, 26 May 2023 at 12:15pm. Wilson Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
Eve Lynette Thomas 1932 – 2023
Friday, 2 June 2023 at 12:00pm. The Chapel of Repose, Altona Memorial Park, 2-14 Dohertys Road Altona North
-
John Sidney Harrison 1926 – 2023
Wednesday, 31 May 2023 at 1:00pm. Janai Chapel, 2998 Logan Road Springwood
-
Antonio “Tony” Di Giacomo 1940 – 2023
Friday, 26 May 2023 at 10:30am. Real Life Church, 49 Freight Road Tullamarine
-
Iva Jean Healy 1924 – 2023
Tuesday, 30 May 2023 at 10:30am. Janai Chapel, 2998 Logan Road Springwood
-
Valmai “Val” Brown 1935 – 2023
Tuesday, 23 May 2023 at 10:00am. Janai Chapel, 2998 Logan Road Springwood
-
Colin Charles Van Damme 1944 – 2023
Monday, 22 May 2023 at 2:00pm. Rowville Baptist Church, Corner LeJohn Street & Wellington Road Rowville
-
Stanley Robert “Stan” McKay 1926 – 2023
Tuesday, 30 May 2023 at 10:00am. Pathway Baptist Church, 41 Marcus Road Templestowe Lower
-
Eric Jervis Downey 1936 – 2023
Tuesday, 23 May 2023 at 11:00am. Yan Yean Cemetery Chapel, 2265 Plenty Road Yan Yean
-
Martha Maria “Martie” Schachtner 1964 – 2023
Tuesday, 23 May 2023 at 2:00pm. Christian Reformed Church of Wonga Park, 251 Yarra Road Wonga Park
-
Dorothy Polina Davies 1939 – 2023
Monday, 22 May 2023 at 2:00pm. Pathway Baptist Church, 41 Marcus Road Templestowe Lower
-
Mildred Ann “Ann” Southey 1930 – 2023
Saturday, 27 May 2023 at 10:30am. St Matthew's Anglican Church, 575 Kangaroo Ground-St Andrews Road Panton Hill
-
Beryl Jean McKeown 1935 – 2023
Thursday, 25 May 2023 at 10:00am. Crossway Baptist Church, 2 Vision Drive Burwood East
-
Lorna Rachael Briginshaw 1947 – 2023
Monday, 22 May 2023 at 10:00am. Bethel Chapel - Mitcham, 2d Cochrane Street Mitcham
-
Vera Corsi 1926 – 2023
Thursday, 18 May 2023 at 1:00pm. St Raphael's Catholic Parish, 13-17 Hardy Street West Preston
-
Malcia Rae Stevens 1923 – 2023
Wednesday, 17 May 2023 at 11:15am. Donvale Presbyterian Church, 5 McGowans Road Donvale
-
Cecil James Akerley 1931 – 2023
Thursday, 25 May 2023 at 2:00pm. Donvale Presbyterian Church, 5 McGowans Road Donvale
-
Norma May Neal 1925 – 2023
Monday, 15 May 2023 at 2:00pm. Glenroy Gospel Chapel, 204 Hilton Street Glenroy
-
Donald Edward “Don” Matthews 1930 – 2023
Friday, 12 May 2023 at 2:00pm. Canterbury Gardens Community Church, 281 Colchester Road Kilsyth
-
Ian Robert Coleman 1937 – 2023
Wednesday, 10 May 2023 at 11:00am. Manningham Uniting Church, 109 Wood Street Templestowe
-
Alan Edward Nunn 1933 – 2023
Friday, 12 May 2023 at 2:00pm. Beaumaris Baptist Church, 223 Balcombe Road Beaumaris
-
Gilbert Cann 1938 – 2023
Friday, 12 May 2023 at 10:00am. Truth and Liberation Concern, 265 Canterbury Road Bayswater North
-
Norman “Ted” Riches 1932 – 2023
Saturday, 6 May 2023 at 10:00am. Resound Church, 1330 Ferntree Gully Road Scoresby
-
Kevin Bruce “Bruce” Barnewall 1956 – 2023
Monday, 8 May 2023 at 1:00pm. Bethel Chapel - Mitcham, 2d Cochrane Street Mitcham
-
Rev. Ross Layton Green 1951 – 2023
Friday, 12 May 2023 at 2:00pm. St Jude's Anglican Church, 2 Keppel Street, Carlton
-
James Frame 1947 – 2023
Monday, 15 May 2023 at 2:00pm. Centenary Memorial Gardens, 353 Wacol Station Road Sumner
-
Venetia Pereira 1929 – 2023
Friday, 5 May 2023 at 11:00am. Clayton Church of Christ, 23-25 Burton Avenue Clayton
-
Janice Kay Corrigan 1945 – 2023
Monday, 8 May 2023 at 9:30am. Bethel Chapel - Mitcham, 2d Cochrane Street Mitcham
-
Graeme Frank Burrows 1936 – 2023
Monday, 8 May 2023 at 10:30am. Syndal Baptist Church Life Centre, 588 High Street Road Glen Waverley
-
Andrew Luke Dwight 1978 – 2023
Friday, 5 May 2023 at 4:00pm. TLC Church, 265 Canterbury Road Bayswater North
-
Lorraine Joan Centonze 1931 – 2023
Tuesday, 9 May 2023 at 1:30pm. Warrandyte Community Church, 57 Yarra Street Warrandyte
-
Mui Lim 1951 – 2023
Wednesday, 3 May 2023 at 2:30pm. Boyd Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
Alfred John “Alf” Heuston 1925 – 2023
Friday, 28 April 2023 at 2:00pm. Manningham Uniting Church, 104 Atkinson Street Templestowe
-
Laurence “Laurie” Brockwell 1929 – 2023
Friday, 28 April 2023 at 9:30am. Bethel Chapel - Carrum Downs, 620 Frankston-Dandenong Road Carrum Downs
-
Simone Tara Glare 1978 – 2023
Wednesday, 26 April 2023 at 1:00pm. Janai Chapel, 2998 Logan Road Springwood
-
Mavis Joyce Cray 1931 – 2023
Monday, 24 April 2023 at 1:30pm. Pakenham Baptist Church, 1 Bentley Court Pakenham
-
Christine Anne Hems 1938 – 2023
Thursday, 27 April 2023 at 2:00pm. Salvation Army, 49/53 Wantirna Rd Ringwood
-
John Lexford U'Ren 1933 – 2023
Friday, 28 April 2023 at 3:00pm. North Ringwood Uniting Church, 14 Dickson Cres Ringwood North
-
Mary Fran Graham 1926 – 2023
Thursday, 20 April 2023 at 1:00pm. Mernda Presbyterian Church, 1345 Plenty Road Mernda
-
Kwan Sing Michael “Michael” Ng 1951 – 2023
Monday, 24 April 2023 at 10:00am. Bethel Chapel - Mitcham, 2d Cochrane Street Mitcham
-
Betty Elaine Bruce 1927 – 2023
Friday, 28 April 2023 at 2:00pm. Rowville Uniting Church, Bridgewater Way cnr Fulham Road Rowville
-
Beryl Dorothy Godden 1927 – 2023
Friday, 28 April 2023 at 1:45pm. Federation Chapel, Lilydale Memorial Park, 126-128 Victoria Road Lilydale
-
Jeffrey Roberts Woolhouse 1944 – 2023
Friday, 28 April 2023 at 2:30pm. Glen Waverley Uniting Church, Cnr Bogong Avenue & Kingsway Glen Waverley
-
Helen Hughes Roadknight 1934 – 2023
Friday, 21 April 2023 at 11:00am. The Avenue Uniting Church, Cnr Blackburn Road & The Avenue Blackburn
-
Marion and Peter Huggett
Monday, 17 April 2023 at 11:30am. Eltham Presbyterian Church, 23 Batman Road Eltham
-
Ai Len de Chickera 1937 – 2023
Friday, 21 April 2023 at 10:00am. Bethel Chapel - Mitcham, 2d Cochrane Street Mitcham
-
En Wu 1929 – 2023
Thursday, 13 April 2023 at 1:30pm. Bethel Chapel - Mitcham, 2d Cochrane Street Mitcham
-
Dorothy Hazel “Hazel” Ridgway 1925 – 2023
Tuesday, 18 April 2023 at 2:00pm. Syndal Baptist Church, East Auditorium, 588 High Street Road Glen Waverley
-
Philip Bruce Kellam 1968 – 2023
Wednesday, 12 April 2023 at 10:30am. Belgrave South Baptist Church, 169 Belgrave - Hallam Road Belgrave South
-
Michael John Friend 1946 – 2023
Wednesday, 19 April 2023 at 10:30am. Stratus Chapel, Bunurong Memorial Park, 790 Frankston-Dandenong Rd Dandenong Sth
-
Nancy Lew 1931 – 2023
Thursday, 20 April 2023 at 11:00am. Bunurong Memorial Park - Stratus Chapel, 790 Frankston-Dandenong Road Bangholme
-
Mavis Dagmar Ebell 1919 – 2023
Tuesday, 18 April 2023 at 1:00pm. Holy Trinity Doncaster, 106 Church Road Doncaster
-
Clive Alfred Stebbins 1932 – 2023
Tuesday, 18 April 2023 at 1:41pm. Pakenham Baptist Church, 1 Bentley Court Pakenham
-
Mervyn “Lindsay” Hewitt 1935 – 2023
Thursday, 13 April 2023 at 10:30am. The Salvation Army Box Hill, 1010 Whitehorse Rd Box Hill
-
Margaret Louise Billett 1932 – 2023
Thursday, 13 April 2023 at 2:00pm. St John's Anglican Church, 1 Burgundy St Heidelberg
-
Rex Hayward 1934 – 2023
Wednesday, 26 April 2023 at 2:00pm. Kilsyth South Baptist Church, 382-388 Liverpool Road Kilsyth
-
Stacey Lee Singharaj 1992 – 2023
Thursday, 13 April 2023 at 2:30pm. Bunurong Memorial Park - Cumulus Stratus Chapel, 790 Frankston-Dandenong Road Bangholme
-
Judith Claire “Judy” Smith 1938 – 2023
Thursday, 13 April 2023 at 2:00pm. The Avenue Uniting Church Blackburn, 44 Blackburn Road (Cnr Blackburn Rd & The Avenue) Blackburn
-
Marie Joan “Joan” Clarkson 1937 – 2023
Friday, 14 April 2023 at 11:00am. St Marks Anglican Church, 302 High Street Templestowe Lower
-
Dianne Cheryl Veitch 1948 – 2023
Thursday, 13 April 2023 at 10:00am. Peninsula City Church, 252 Frankston-Flinders Road Frankston
-
Mark Andrew Perry 1961 – 2023
Thursday, 30 March 2023 at 10:30am. Bethel Chapel - Mitcham, 2d Cochrane Street Mitcham
-
Dorothy Jean Moloney 1930 – 2023
Tuesday, 4 April 2023 at 10:30am. Bethel Chapel - Mitcham, 2d Cochrane Street Mitcham
-
Eunice Marion Walker 1933 – 2023
Thursday, 30 March 2023 at 2:00pm. Bethel Chapel - Mitcham, 2d Cochrane Street Mitcham
-
Geoffrey “Geoff” Glass 1934 – 2023
Friday, 24 March 2023 at 2:00pm. All Saints Anglican Church, 1157 Point Nepean Road Rosebud
-
Myra Dawn Grant 1936 – 2023
Friday, 31 March 2023 at 1:15pm. Blair Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
Maurice Findley “Maurie” Slocombe 1934 – 2023
Monday, 27 March 2023 at 1:00pm. Essendon Presbyterian Church, Cnr Wilson & McPherson Street Moonee Ponds
-
Heinrich Joseph “Heinz” Pastuska 1929 – 2023
Thursday, 30 March 2023 at 2:00pm. Bunurong Memorial Park, 790 Frankston-Dandenong Road Bangholme
-
Margaret Scott Simmons 1927 – 2023
Wednesday, 29 March 2023 at 11:00am. St James Anglican Church, 1461 High Street Glen Iris
-
Edward James “Ted” Seymour 1943 – 2023
Monday, 27 March 2023 at 10:30am. Real Life Christian Church, 129 Dennis Road Springwood
-
Judith Ellen “Judy” Fitzgerald 1930 – 2023
Thursday, 30 March 2023 at 10:30am. St Peter Julian Eymard Church, 240 Hull Road Mooroolbark
-
Florence Pearl “Pearl” Alcorn 1922 – 2023
Wednesday, 29 March 2023 at 1:30pm. Joyce Chapel - Fawkner Memorial Park, 1187 Sydney Road Hadfield
-
Roderick James “Rowdy” Adam 1964 – 2023
Friday, 31 March 2023 at 2:00pm. Bethel Chapel - Mitcham, 2d Cochrane Street Mitcham
-
Francis Edward “Frank” Mason 1933 – 2023
Monday, 27 March 2023 at 2:00pm. Manningham Uniting Church, 109 Wood Street Templestowe
-
Kenneth Charles Andresen 1929 – 2023
Friday, 24 March 2023 at 3:30pm. Garden Chapel, Great Southern Memorial Park, 1774-1794 Mt Cotton Road Carbrook
-
Alan George Miller 1934 – 2023
Tuesday, 28 March 2023 at 10:00am. Bethel Chapel - Mitcham, 2d Cochrane Street Mitcham
-
Daniel Karaoglanis 1976 – 2023
Monday, 27 March 2023 at 1:00pm. Lilydale Seventh-Day Adventist, 608 Hull Road Lilydale
-
Rosie Lee 1935 – 2023
Friday, 24 March 2023 at 10:30am. Bethel Chapel - Mitcham, 2d Cochrane Street Mitcham
-
Margaret Sybil Joyce 1923 – 2023
Monday, 27 March 2023 at 2:00pm. Bethel Chapel - Mitcham, 2d Cochrane Street Mitcham
-
Margaret Ethel Hutchinson 1929 – 2023
Friday, 31 March 2023 at 10:00am. Bethel Chapel - Mitcham, 2d Cochrane Street Mitcham
-
Marten Visser 1937 – 2023
Friday, 24 March 2023 at 2:00pm. Dandenong Christian Reformed Church, 255 Outlook Drive Dandenong North
-
Carolyn Louise Lee 1946 – 2023
Tuesday, 21 March 2023 at 10:30am. Donvale Presbyterian Church, 5 McGowans Road Donvale
-
Elizabeth Ann “Ann” Johnstone 1944 – 2023
Friday, 17 March 2023 at 11:30am. St Paul's Anglican Church, High Street, Frankston VIC
-
Adriana Jacoba “Audrey” de Jong 1933 – 2023
Thursday, 23 March 2023 at 11:00am. Ferntree Gully Baptist Church, 17 Hunter Street Ferntree Gully
-
James Daniel “Jim” Grigor 1921 – 2023
Friday, 24 March 2023 at 11:00am. Lilydale Memorial Park, 126-128 Victoria Road Lilydale
-
Pamela Anne Campbell 1954 – 2023
Thursday, 23 March 2023 at 10:30am. St David's Parkdale Uniting Church, 28 Parkers Road, Parkdale VIC
-
Andrea Vincenzo “Andrew” Celle 1931 – 2023
Friday, 17 March 2023 at 11:00am. Sacred Heart Catholic Church, 76 Warrigul Road Oakleigh
-
Gerald David Lewin 1931 – 2023
Tuesday, 14 March 2023 at 10:30am. St Roch's Catholic Church, 198-200 Burke Rd Glen Iris
-
Lennard Arthur Kingston 1926 – 2023
Wednesday, 15 March 2023 at 2:00pm. Bethel Chapel - Mitcham, 2d Cochrane Street Mitcham
-
Amelia Jean “Millie” Howells 1926 – 2023
Tuesday, 14 March 2023 at 2:00pm. Bethel Chapel - Carrum Downs, 620 Frankston-Dandenong Road Carrum Downs
-
Murray Llewellyn Carr 1946 – 2023
Friday, 10 March 2023 at 2:00pm. Wattle Park Chapel, 234 Elgar Road Box Hill South
-
Roman Shevchenko 1936 – 2023
Thursday, 16 March 2023 at 11:00am. Boyd Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
Lucio Tolentino 1936 – 2023
Wednesday, 15 March 2023 at 12:00pm. Chapel of Repose, Altona Memorial Park Altona North
-
Margaret Noble Spence 1925 – 2023
Wednesday, 8 March 2023 at 1:15pm. Blair Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
Geok Hua Wong 1932 – 2023
Wednesday, 15 March 2023 at 12:00pm. Renowden Chapel - Springvale, 600 Princes Hwy Springvale
-
Scarlett Enaya Karoki 2022 – 2023
Friday, 10 March 2023 at 2:00pm. Enjoy Church Melton, 11 Navigation Drive Melton
-
Margaret Lillian MacDonald 1932 – 2023
Friday, 3 March 2023 at 2:00pm. Bethel Funerals Chapel, 2d Cochrane Street Mitcham
-
Margaret Alison Macmillan 1940 – 2023
Thursday, 2 March 2023 at 2:00pm. St John's Anglican Church, 61 Main Street Diamond Creek
-
Edward Wallace Patrick “Ted” Mathews 1940 – 2023
Thursday, 2 March 2023 at 11:30am. Planetshakers North East, 360 Main Road Lower Plenty
-
Antoinette Barbara Dawn “Barbara” De Hoedt 1939 – 2023
Tuesday, 28 February 2023 at 10:30am. Renowden Chapel - Springvale, 600 Princes Hwy Springvale
-
John Springall 1935 – 2023
Thursday, 2 March 2023 at 1:30pm. Kilsyth South Baptist Church, 382-388 Liverpool Road Kilsyth South
-
Wendy Joy Besford 1954 – 2023
Friday, 3 March 2023 at 2:00pm. Diamond Valley Baptist Church, 309 Diamond Creek Road Plenty
-
Wilma Joy Laity 1930 – 2023
Wednesday, 1 March 2023 at 2:00pm. The Chapel of Repose, Altona Memorial Park, 2 Doherty's Road, Altona North VIC
-
Marinus Johannes “Martin” Polderman 1954 – 2023
Friday, 3 March 2023 at 1:00pm. The Reformed Church of Casey, 350-352 Pound Road Narre Warren South
-
Frank Turner 1928 – 2023
Monday, 27 February 2023 at 2:00pm. Templestowe Baptist Church, 103-105 Andersons Creek Road Doncaster East
-
Joyce Alberta Young 1927 – 2023
Tuesday, 28 February 2023 at 11:00am. Eltham Presbyterian Church, 23 Batman Road Eltham
-
Richard Glen Henderson 1928 – 2023
Friday, 24 February 2023 at 2:30pm. The Sanctuary - Bunurong Memorial Park, 790 Frankston - Dandenong Road Dandenong South
-
Gerald Jacques Adolphe “Gerry” Hochmann 1932 – 2023
Thursday, 23 February 2023 at 2:00pm. Bethel Chapel - Mitcham, 2d Cochrane Street Mitcham
-
Yuen King Leung 1931 – 2023
Saturday, 25 February 2023 at 11:45am. Renowden Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
Kristiaan “Kris” Meijer 1955 – 2023
Thursday, 16 February 2023 at 2:00pm. Botanica Springs Community Centre, 249 Clarkes Road Brookfield
-
Donald John Bartlett 1942 – 2023
Friday, 24 February 2023 at 10:30am. Manningham Uniting Church, 109 Wood Street Templestowe
-
Cedric Thomas “Tom” Baker 1930 – 2023
Wednesday, 15 February 2023 at 1:00pm. Bethel Chapel - Mitcham, 2d Cochrane Street Mitcham
-
Andrew McGowan Thompson 1951 – 2022
Monday, 24 October 2022 at 11:00am. Canterbury Baptist Church, 1A Balwyn Road Canterbury
-
Edward Thomas “Tom” Crosher 1938 – 2022
Friday, 7 October 2022 at 1:30pm. Bethel Chapel - Mitcham, 2d Cochrane Street Mitcham
-
Laurel Jeanne Stewart 1938 – 2022
Friday, 9 September 2022 at 2:00pm. Pathway Baptist Church, 41 Marcus Road Templestowe Lower
-
Gregory Ronald Goldby 1955 – 2022
Friday, 19 August 2022 at 2:00pm. St Columbs Anglican Church, 5 St Columbs Street Hawthorn
-
William Thomas “Bill” Joynson 1927 – 2022
Tuesday, 26 July 2022 at 12:30pm. Mt Eliza Anglican Church, 105 Koetong Parade (corner of Nepean Highway) Mt Eliza
-
Wai Man “Karen” Ip 1971 – 2022
Tuesday, 19 July 2022 at 2:00pm. Bethel Chapel - Mitcham, 2d Cochrane Street Mitcham
-
Gunars Spekons Ozols 1926 – 2022
Monday, 2 May 2022 at 2:00pm. The Holy Cross Latvian Church, 40 Warrigal road Surrey Hills
-
David John Porter 1971 – 2021
Monday, 17 January 2022 at 10:00am. Crossway Chapel, 2 Vision Drive Burwood East
-
Stuart John Dean 1946 – 2021
Wednesday, 6 October 2021 at 2:00pm. ONLINE SERVICE, This funeral will be webcast, starting 5 minutes prior to service start time on
-
Gan Chee “Evient” Koh 1958 – 2021
Thursday, 16 September 2021 at 10:00am. ONLINE SERVICE, This funeral will be webcast, starting 5 minutes prior to service start time on
-
Rosario “Rosie” Bracamante 1930 – 2021
Saturday, 14 August 2021 at 2:00pm. ONLINE SERVICE, This funeral will be webcast, starting 5 minutes prior to service start time on
-
Annette Elizabeth Devine 1964 – 2021
Friday, 9 April 2021 at 11:00am. Kilsyth Baptist Church, 382-388 Liverpool Rd Kilsyth South
-
Xiao Wen Lofstedt 1952 – 2021
Wednesday, 31 March 2021 at 2:30pm. ONLINE SERVICE, This funeral will be webcast, starting 15 minutes prior to service start time on
-
Adrian Diago D'Souza 1938 – 2020
Tuesday, 22 December 2020 at 10:15am. ONLINE SERVICE, This funeral will be webcast, starting 5 minutes prior to service start time on
-
Leland Forest “Lee” Lenzing 1943 – 2020
Friday, 4 September 2020 at 11:00am. Bethel Funerals Chapel, 620 Frankston-Dandenong Road Carrum Downs
-
Janine and Albert Berryman
Tuesday, 30 July 2019 at 1:00pm. Lilydale Memorial Park, 126-128 Victoria Road Lilydale
-
Pauline Lesley Ryan
Friday, 10 August 2018 at 1:00pm. Mill Park Baptist Church, 11 Morang Drive Mill Park
-
Martin Bonithorne Lumley (FRIBA)
Friday, 9 March 2018 at 10:30am. A Service to Celebrate the Life of Martin will be held at Frankston North Presbyterian Church, 36 Radiata Street Frankston North
-
Marie Whitaker
This is a private funeral. Please call 03 9873 8866 for further information.
-
Laurence James Cook 1955 – 2017
Friday, 22 September 2017 at 10:00am. Citipointe Church, 322 Wecker Road Carindale
-
John Roper 1950 – 2017
Thursday, 17 August 2017 at 2:00pm. Bethel Funerals Chapel, 2d Cochrane Street Mitcham
-
Mintarja Tanuwidjaja “Tan Seng Kwong” Tan 1946 – 2017
Friday, 14 July 2017 at 11:00am. Burwood Community Presbyterian Church, 13 Tennyson Street Burwood
-
Lilian Siew Tho Lim 1946 – 2017
Saturday, 3 June 2017 at 10:30am. Boyd Chapel, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, 600 Princes Highway Springvale
-
Sharon Gai Henley
Friday, 2 June 2017 at 10:00am. Bethel Funerals Chapel, 2d Cochrane Street Mitcham
-
Gerard Roger Cyril Peril
Wednesday, 19 April 2017 at 1:00pm. CityLife Church, 1248 High Street Road Wantirna South
-
Vernon Wilkinson 1931 – 2023
Monday, 21 August 2023 at 2:00pm. High Street Road Uniting Church, 482 High Street Road, Mount Waverley VIC
-
Clarice May Fairhall
Wednesday, 3 August 2016 at 11:00am. Bethel Funerals Chapel, 2d Cochrane Street Mitcham
-
Dale Helms
Thursday, 9 June 2016 at 2:00pm. St Stephen's Anglican Church, Cnr Woodville and Ardgour Streets Balwyn North
-
Bertie Irwin 1923 – 2016
Wednesday, 11 May 2016 at 1:00pm. Mitcham Baptist Church, 8-12 Simla Street Mitcham
-
Marlene Julie Eadie 1964 – 2016
Tuesday, 12 April 2016 at 10:00am. Planetshakers North East, 360 Main Road Lower Plenty
-
Robert Richard Knie 1915 – 2016
Monday, 25 January 2016 at 2:30pm. Beenleigh Cemetery, 31 Brigade Drive, Eagleby QLD
-
Maureen Wong
Saturday, 1 August 2015 at 11:00am. Melbourne Chinese Christian Church, 29 Summerhill Road, Glen Iris
-
Allan Richard Bush
Friday, 31 July 2015 at 10:00am. Living Faith Church, 37 Grimshaw Street, Greensborough
-
John Barclay 1935 – 2014
Wednesday, 9 July 2014 at 11:00am. Bethel Funerals Chapel, 2d Cochrane Street, Mitcham VIC
This is a sample eTribute.
-
Bill Stephenson 1936 – 2012
Thursday, 23 February 2012 at 10:00am. Acacia Chapel, Enfield Memorial Park, Browning Street, Clearview QLD
-
Victoria Stephenson 1940 – 2013
Tuesday, 19 February 2013 at 2:30pm. Bethel Funerals Chapel, 2d Cochrane Street, Mitcham VIC